Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
  • Entries
    3
  • Comments
    41
  • Views
    6,639

Update Three - New Friscia

Sign in to follow this  
chpbrownlee

290 Views

aroundadoniasmall.png


Update Three - New Friscia

Short Name: New Friscia

Long Form Name: Federation of New Friscia

Native Name: Fédération de Nouveau Fríscie

Area: 663,159.48 km²

Population: 74,962,417

GDP Per Capita: ε33,332

GDP: ε2.51 trillion

Government Type: Federal parliamentary democracy and constitutional monarchy

Head of the Government: Madeleine Desaulniers (LP), First Minister

Head of State: Sofia Auro Colette IV, Queen of Posillipo


map_of_new_friscia.jpeg

Map One: Nation Map

CJAAMAP.JPEG

Map Two: World Map


lamarenationalunivmosai.jpg

Image One: Lamare National University

lamaresayshi.jpg

Image Two: Central Business District of Lamare

nationalparliament.jpg

Image Three: Capitol of New Friscia

Thanks for viewing, please comment, rate, and tell your friends.

For more information on USNW, please visit our site.

Sign in to follow this  


16 Comments


Recommended Comments

[color="#FF00FF"]Stunning Nation. I'm in love with the building styles of New Frisca.

The park is amazing too.[/color]

:blush:

Share this comment


Link to comment
[font="Comic Sans MS"][b][img]http://img199.imageshack.us/img199/733/bestofthebestsmall.jpg[/img]
[size="2"]CONGRATULATIONS!! THIS ENTRY WON [url="http://www.simtropolis.com/forum/journals/2774/entry-15661-week-8-22012-22612/"]BEST OF THE BEST! - WEEKLY EDITION[/url] FOR THE CATEGORY [i][color="#0000FF"]EXCELLENT[/color][/i] [/b][/size][/font]

Share this comment


Link to comment

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an Account  

Sign up to join our friendly community. It's easy!  

Register a New Account

Sign In  

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×

Thank You for the Continued Support!

Simtropolis relies mainly on member donations to continue operating. Without your support, we just would not be able to be entering our 15th year online!  You've really help make this a great community.

But we still need your support to stay online. If you're able to, please consider a donation to help us stay up and running, so that we can help keep bringing SimCity players together to share our creations.

Make a Donation, Get a Gift!

Expand your city with the best from the Simtropolis Echange.
Make a donation and get one or all three discs today!

stexcollection-header.png

By way of a "Thank You" gift, we'd like to send you our STEX Collector's DVD. It's some of the best buildings, lots, maps and mods collected for you over the years. Check out the STEX Collections for more info.

Each donation helps keep Simtropolis online, open and free!

Thank you for reading and enjoy the site!

More About STEX Collections